Is Strong Roots Crispy Skinny Fries Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp fries deliver a crunchy exterior and softer interior with a mild savory flavor; commonly served as a side for burgers, sandwiches, and mains or enjoyed as a snack with dips. Customer reviews note satisfying crispness when oven-baked, convenience, and occasional variability in texture between batches and reheating ease.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (86%), Vegetable Oils (9%) (Rapeseed, Sunflower) - in varying proportions, Batter (5%) (Starches [ Potato, Maize ], Rice Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Paprika Extract)

Check Strong Roots Crispy Skinny Fries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking