Is Strong Roots The Kale & Quinoa Burger 300G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soya
- soya beans
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Curly Kale 18%, Precooked Quinoa 13% (Water, Quinoa), Water, Crumb ( Spelt Flour ( Gluten ), Puffed Quinoa, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Yeast), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil), Potatoes, Carrots, Roasted Onions (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Soya Beans , Potato Flakes, Wheat Flour ( Gluten ), Vegetable Stock (Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Rapeseed Oil), Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soya Beans , Wheat ( Gluten )), Lodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Lodide), Curry Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Ginger, Black Pepper
Check Strong Roots The Kale & Quinoa Burger 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strong Roots The Kale & Quinoa Burger 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strong Roots The Kale & Quinoa Burger 300G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


