Is STRUDEL WITH APPLE AND CINNAMON FILLING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: WHEAT FLOUR (38%), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, RAPESEED OIL), SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), EGG YOLK, RYE FLOUR (2%), BARLEY FLOUR (2%), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, YEAST, SALT, OAT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), VANILLIN, MILK PROTEINS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE). APPLE AND CINNAMON FILLING 28%: GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CHOPPED APPLES (40%), SUGAR, GELLING AGENT (PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), ACIDITY REGULATORS (CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE), APPLE FLAVORING, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check STRUDEL WITH APPLE AND CINNAMON FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRUDEL WITH APPLE AND CINNAMON FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Snack · Slice


