Is Stubbs Cookin Sauce Hatch Chile Bag - 12 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten-free Finishing Sauce: Water, Green Chile, Hatch Green Chile, Pineapple Juice, Salt, Brown Sugar, Jalapeno Powder, Lime Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Less Than 0,5% Of: Garlic, Onion, Lemon Peel, Orange Peel, Xanthan Gum, Cooking Sauce: Water, Seasoning Blend (Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Lime Juice Powder (Lime Juice Concentrate, Corn Syrup Solids), Mustard, Paprika, Natural Flavors), Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Whole Soybeans, Salt), Cane Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of Molasses, Ground Ginger (Ginger, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Spice Pack: Chile Peppers, Sea Salt, Lime Juice (Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice, Lime Oil), Paprika, Mustard Seed, Spices, Garlic, Red Pepper Gluten-free Finishing Sauce: Water, Red Pepper
Check Stubbs Cookin Sauce Hatch Chile Bag - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stubbs Cookin Sauce Hatch Chile Bag - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Hatch Chili Company, Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Organic, 15 Ounce
MILD GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD, GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA
HATCH Sauce Enchilada Gluten Free Green Chile Mild Can - 15 Oz
Beef Birria Slow Cooked Beef In A Svory Tomato & Chile Sauce
Where to buy
Stubbs Cookin Sauce Hatch Chile Bag - 12 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


