Is STUFFED BELL PEPPER WITH BEEF SOUP, STUFFED BELL PEPPER WITH BEEF Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, COOKED GROUND BEEF, TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATOES, ONIONS, CARROT PUREE EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, GARLIC, BASIL, SUGAR, SPICE, CITRIC ACID), COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE (ENRICHED WITH IRON PHOSPHATE NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ONIONS, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, LESS THAN 1% OF CARRAGEENAN MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TOMATO POWDER, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PESTO (ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE SALT ENZYMES], BALSAMIC VINEGAR, BASIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, GUM BLEND [GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM] SPICES), GARLIC, VEGETABLE BASE (COOKED VEGETABLES [CARROT, ONION, CELERY], SALT, SUGAR, CORN OIL, POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CARROT POWDER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES.
Check STUFFED BELL PEPPER WITH BEEF SOUP, STUFFED BELL PEPPER WITH BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED BELL PEPPER WITH BEEF SOUP, STUFFED BELL PEPPER WITH BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
About this product
Soup · Can


