Is Stuffed Nachos Bold Nacho Blasted Three Cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • whey protein concentrate
  • buttermilk solids
  • modified whey
  • cheese sauce mix
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • dried monterey jack cheese
  • monterey jack cheese
  • +7 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Cheese Sauce Mix (whey, food starch modified, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], whey protein concentrate, contains less than 2% of: buttermilk solids, sodium phosphate, cream, lactic acid, yellow 5, vegetable oil), Contains less than 2% of: Nacho Seasoning Mix (whey, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], monosodium glutamate, spices [including chili pepper], buttermilk powder, tomato powder, natural and artificial flavor, garlic powder, yeast extract, onion powder, citric acid, extracts of paprika, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, lactic acid, extracts of turmeric, silicon dioxide added as anticaking agent), Dried Monterey Jack Cheese (Monterey Jack cheese [cultured pasteurized milk, salt and enzymes], and disodium phosphate), Jalapeno Peppers, Taco Seasoning (spices, salt, yeast extract, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, sugar, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], natural flavors, maltodextrin, dehydrated green bell pepper, whey, jalapeno pepper, extracts of paprika, buttermilk solids, lactic acid), Dextrose, Soy Flour, Modified Whey, Egg, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Butyric Acid, TBHQ (preservative)

Check Stuffed Nachos Bold Nacho Blasted Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Cookie, Cracker, Dried, Frozen, Loaf, Nugget, Pill, Sheet, Spreadable, Stick, Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyCheesySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoTopping