Is Stuffed Nachos Bold Nacho Blasted Three Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Cheese Sauce Mix (whey, food starch modified, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], whey protein concentrate, contains less than 2% of: buttermilk solids, sodium phosphate, cream, lactic acid, yellow 5, vegetable oil), Contains less than 2% of: Nacho Seasoning Mix (whey, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], monosodium glutamate, spices [including chili pepper], buttermilk powder, tomato powder, natural and artificial flavor, garlic powder, yeast extract, onion powder, citric acid, extracts of paprika, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, lactic acid, extracts of turmeric, silicon dioxide added as anticaking agent), Dried Monterey Jack Cheese (Monterey Jack cheese [cultured pasteurized milk, salt and enzymes], and disodium phosphate), Jalapeno Peppers, Taco Seasoning (spices, salt, yeast extract, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, sugar, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], natural flavors, maltodextrin, dehydrated green bell pepper, whey, jalapeno pepper, extracts of paprika, buttermilk solids, lactic acid), Dextrose, Soy Flour, Modified Whey, Egg, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Butyric Acid, TBHQ (preservative)
Check Stuffed Nachos Bold Nacho Blasted Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Nachos Bold Nacho Blasted Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Cookie, Cracker, Dried, Frozen, Loaf, Nugget, Pill, Sheet, Spreadable, Stick, Whole


