Is Stuffed Nachos Bold Nacho Blasted Three Cheese Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • part skim milk
  • dried monterey jack cheese
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • cheddar cheese
  • monterey jack cheese
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid
  • +12 more

part skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+20 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Cheese Sauce Mix (whey, food starch modified, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], whey protein concentrate, contains less than 2% of: buttermilk solids, sodium phosphate, cream, lactic acid, yellow 5, vegetable oil), Contains less than 2% of: Nacho Seasoning Mix (whey, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], monosodium glutamate, spices [including chili pepper], buttermilk powder, tomato powder, natural and artificial flavor, garlic powder, yeast extract, onion powder, citric acid, extracts of paprika, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, lactic acid, extracts of turmeric, silicon dioxide added as anticaking agent), Dried Monterey Jack Cheese (Monterey Jack cheese [cultured pasteurized milk, salt and enzymes], and disodium phosphate), Jalapeno Peppers, Taco Seasoning (spices, salt, yeast extract, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, sugar, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], natural flavors, maltodextrin, dehydrated green bell pepper, whey, jalapeno pepper, extracts of paprika, buttermilk solids, lactic acid), Dextrose, Soy Flour, Modified Whey, Egg, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Butyric Acid, TBHQ (preservative)

Check Stuffed Nachos Bold Nacho Blasted Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Cookie, Cracker, Dried, Frozen, Loaf, Nugget, Pill, Sheet, Spreadable, Stick, Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyCheesySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoTopping