Is Stuffed Nachos Bold Nacho Blasted Three Cheese Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • lactic acid
  • +4 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Cheese Sauce Mix (whey, food starch modified, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], whey protein concentrate, contains less than 2% of: buttermilk solids, sodium phosphate, cream, lactic acid, yellow 5, vegetable oil), Contains less than 2% of: Nacho Seasoning Mix (whey, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], monosodium glutamate, spices [including chili pepper], buttermilk powder, tomato powder, natural and artificial flavor, garlic powder, yeast extract, onion powder, citric acid, extracts of paprika, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, lactic acid, extracts of turmeric, silicon dioxide added as anticaking agent), Dried Monterey Jack Cheese (Monterey Jack cheese [cultured pasteurized milk, salt and enzymes], and disodium phosphate), Jalapeno Peppers, Taco Seasoning (spices, salt, yeast extract, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, sugar, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], natural flavors, maltodextrin, dehydrated green bell pepper, whey, jalapeno pepper, extracts of paprika, buttermilk solids, lactic acid), Dextrose, Soy Flour, Modified Whey, Egg, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Butyric Acid, TBHQ (preservative)

Check Stuffed Nachos Bold Nacho Blasted Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Cookie, Cracker, Dried, Frozen, Loaf, Nugget, Pill, Sheet, Spreadable, Stick, Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyCheesySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoTopping