Is Stuffed Nachos Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- reduced fat mozzarella cheese with added starch
- natural and artificial flavor
- yeast extract
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Cooked Seasoned Beef (beef, water, salt), Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese With Added Starch (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified corn starch [not found in regular mozzarella cheese], cultures, salt, vitamin A palmitate, enzymes), Cheese Sauce Mix (whey, food starch-modified, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, whey protein concentrate, contains less than 2% of: buttermilk solids, sodium phosphate, cream, lactic acid, FD&C yellow no. 5, FD&C yellow no. 6), Vegetable Oil, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dried Monterey Jack Cheese (Monterey Jack cheese [cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes], disodium phosphate), Ranch Seasoning (sugar, monosodium glutamate, salt, tomato powder, spices, corn starch, citric acid, cheddar cheese [cultured milk, salt, and enzymes], natural and artificial flavor, disodium inosinate and guanylate, disodium phosphate, nonfat milk solids, milk protein concentrate, artificial color [titanium dioxide, FD&C red no. 40, FD&C yellow no. 5, FD&C blue no. 1], extractives of turmeric), Jalapeo Pepper (jalapeo peppers, salt, acetic acid, water, calcium chloride), Sugar, Seasoning (spices, salt, yeast extract, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, sugar, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], natural flavors, maltodextrin, dehydrated green bell pepper, whey, jalapeo pepper, extractives of paprika, buttermilk solids, lactic acid), Whey, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Methylcellulose, Soy Lecithin.
Check Stuffed Nachos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Nachos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 20 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
About this product
Snack · Pouch


