Is Stuffed Nachos Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
- cheese cultures
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- +10 more
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 18 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Cooked Seasoned Beef (beef, water, salt), Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese With Added Starch (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified corn starch [not found in regular mozzarella cheese], cultures, salt, vitamin A palmitate, enzymes), Cheese Sauce Mix (whey, food starch-modified, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, whey protein concentrate, contains less than 2% of: buttermilk solids, sodium phosphate, cream, lactic acid, FD&C yellow no. 5, FD&C yellow no. 6), Vegetable Oil, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dried Monterey Jack Cheese (Monterey Jack cheese [cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes], disodium phosphate), Ranch Seasoning (sugar, monosodium glutamate, salt, tomato powder, spices, corn starch, citric acid, cheddar cheese [cultured milk, salt, and enzymes], natural and artificial flavor, disodium inosinate and guanylate, disodium phosphate, nonfat milk solids, milk protein concentrate, artificial color [titanium dioxide, FD&C red no. 40, FD&C yellow no. 5, FD&C blue no. 1], extractives of turmeric), Jalapeo Pepper (jalapeo peppers, salt, acetic acid, water, calcium chloride), Sugar, Seasoning (spices, salt, yeast extract, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, sugar, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], natural flavors, maltodextrin, dehydrated green bell pepper, whey, jalapeo pepper, extractives of paprika, buttermilk solids, lactic acid), Whey, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Methylcellulose, Soy Lecithin.
Check Stuffed Nachos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Nachos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 22 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
About this product
Snack · Pouch


