Is Stuffed Salmon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH FARM RAISED ATLANTIC SALMON (WITH COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED: ASTAXANTHIN), STUFFING* (IMITATION CRAB (ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, SORBITOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (SNOW CRAB), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED (CARMINE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SOY LECITHIN), SHRIMP, ONIONS, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, LOBSTER, CREAM, WATER, CRABMEAT, SODIUM LACTATE, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, BAKING POWDER (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, MILK, PASTEURIZED EGG, PARSLEY, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, GROUND CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND MUSTARD SEED, SPICES, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID)
Check Stuffed Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Slice


