Is Suave Skin Solutions Advanced Therapy Hand & Body Care Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- retinyl palmitate
- stearamide amp
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- +3 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Glycol Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Triethanolamine, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Fragrance, DMDM Hydantoin, Carbomer, Disodium EDTA, Methylparaben, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Stearamide AMP, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Suave Skin Solutions Advanced Therapy Hand & Body Care against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Skin Solutions Advanced Therapy Hand & Body Care in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Suave Skin Solutions Advanced Therapy Hand & Body Care is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


