Is Suave Skin Solutions Lavender Calming Lotion Body Lotion 18 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg-20/15 dimethicone
  • stearamide amp
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glyceryl stearate
  • +3 more

peg/ppg-20/15 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Mineral Oil, Glycol Stearate, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, Triethanolamine, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, DMDM Hydantoin, Carbomer, PEG/PPG-20/15 Dimethicone, Disodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Stearamide AMP, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Methylparaben, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).

Check Suave Skin Solutions Lavender Calming Lotion Body Lotion 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suave Skin Solutions Lavender Calming Lotion Body Lotion 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Skin Care