Is SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, PUMPKIN'S BITES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PALM OIL, PUMPKIN PUREE, CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, SPICES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL COLOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, PUMPKIN'S BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, PUMPKIN'S BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


