Is SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX WITH CAFFEINE, GRAPE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium silicate
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), SUGAR*, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (B-VITAMIN), RED 40, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BLUE 1, BIOTIN (B-VITAMIN), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX WITH CAFFEINE, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX WITH CAFFEINE, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


