Is SUGAR WOOD HARVEST MAPLE PORK SEASONING RUB, SUGAR WOOD Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, SPICES AND HERBS (BASIL, MARJORAM, PARSLEY), MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, GROUND MUSTARD, NATURAL MAPLE SUGAR, NATURAL ORANGE JUICE POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT).

Check SUGAR WOOD HARVEST MAPLE PORK SEASONING RUB, SUGAR WOOD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUGAR WOOD HARVEST MAPLE PORK SEASONING RUB, SUGAR WOOD is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep