Is Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- modified starch
- soy sauce
- chicken flavour
- flavour enhancers
- +3 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NOODLES (75%): Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant [319]), Modified Starch (1420), Potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (501, 500, 451), Thickener (466), Colour (100). SAUCE SACHET: Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Chicken Flavour (1.1%) (Milk Protein, Flavour Enhancers [627, 631], Anticaking Agent [551], Colour [150a]), Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Onion Powder, Modified Starch (1442), Spices (Chilli, Black Pepper, Curry Powder, Garlic Powder, Capsicum Extract), Colour (160c), Yeast Extract, Gochujang Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservatives (202, 211). POWDER SACHET: Sugar, Cheese Powder (1.9%) (Milk Solids, Milk Powder, Beverage Whitener (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers [340, 471]), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Skim Milk, Anticaking Agent [551], Salt, Maltodextrin, Lactose (Milk), Potato Starch, Dried Green Onion, Whey Powder (Milk), Thickener (412), Anticaking Agent (551), Capsicum Extract, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant [307b]), Colours (100, 160c), Flavour.
Check Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Bowl


