Is Sukin Natural Hydrating Facial Moisturiser Pump Super Greens Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- triticum vulgare
- wheat freesuitable for vegans
- germ oil
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rosehip), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract (Acai), Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract (Goji), Spirulina Platensis Extract, Chlorella Vulgaris Extract, Petroselinum Crispum (Parsley), Extract, Brassica Oleracea Acephala Leaf Extract (Kale), Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Natural Fragrance Natural Component Of Fragrance
Check Sukin Natural Hydrating Facial Moisturiser Pump Super Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sukin Natural Hydrating Facial Moisturiser Pump Super Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Skippy® Super Chunk® Extra Crunchy Natural Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz. Jar
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Where to buy
Sukin Natural Hydrating Facial Moisturiser Pump Super Greens is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


