Is Summer Fresh Artichoke and Asiago Dip Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy dip delivers tangy, savory, slightly sharp flavor with occasional firm pieces and smooth, spreadable texture. People commonly use it as a party dip, sandwich spread, or appetizer accompaniment for crackers, bread and vegetables. Reviewers note pleasing taste and texture, convenient packaging, occasional variability in chunkiness, saltiness, and freshness levels.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- asiago cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy dip delivers tangy, savory, slightly sharp flavor with occasional firm pieces and smooth, spreadable texture. People commonly use it as a party dip, sandwich spread, or appetizer accompaniment for crackers, bread and vegetables. Reviewers note pleasing taste and texture, convenient packaging, occasional variability in chunkiness, saltiness, and freshness levels.
Ingredients
Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Artichokes, Asiago Cheese (milk), Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices. Contains Egg, Milk
Check Summer Fresh Artichoke and Asiago Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Fresh Artichoke and Asiago Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


