Is Summer Fresh Artichoke and Asiago Dip Vegan?

Description
Creamy dip delivers tangy, savory, slightly sharp flavor with occasional firm pieces and smooth, spreadable texture. People commonly use it as a party dip, sandwich spread, or appetizer accompaniment for crackers, bread and vegetables. Reviewers note pleasing taste and texture, convenient packaging, occasional variability in chunkiness, saltiness, and freshness levels.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- asiago cheese
- liquid yolk
- liquid whole egg
- mayonnaise
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy dip delivers tangy, savory, slightly sharp flavor with occasional firm pieces and smooth, spreadable texture. People commonly use it as a party dip, sandwich spread, or appetizer accompaniment for crackers, bread and vegetables. Reviewers note pleasing taste and texture, convenient packaging, occasional variability in chunkiness, saltiness, and freshness levels.
Ingredients
Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Artichokes, Asiago Cheese (milk), Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices. Contains Egg, Milk
Check Summer Fresh Artichoke and Asiago Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Fresh Artichoke and Asiago Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


