Is Summer Fresh Artichoke and Asiago Dip Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy dip delivers tangy, savory, slightly sharp flavor with occasional firm pieces and smooth, spreadable texture. People commonly use it as a party dip, sandwich spread, or appetizer accompaniment for crackers, bread and vegetables. Reviewers note pleasing taste and texture, convenient packaging, occasional variability in chunkiness, saltiness, and freshness levels.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- asiago cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy dip delivers tangy, savory, slightly sharp flavor with occasional firm pieces and smooth, spreadable texture. People commonly use it as a party dip, sandwich spread, or appetizer accompaniment for crackers, bread and vegetables. Reviewers note pleasing taste and texture, convenient packaging, occasional variability in chunkiness, saltiness, and freshness levels.
Ingredients
Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Artichokes, Asiago Cheese (milk), Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices. Contains Egg, Milk
Check Summer Fresh Artichoke and Asiago Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Fresh Artichoke and Asiago Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


