Is Sun-Pat Crunchy Peanut Butter 570G Dairy Free?
Description
Crunchy peanut butter delivers a pronounced roasted flavor and coarse texture with visible crunchy pieces; reviewers note consistent crunch and spreadability. Commonly used on toast and sandwiches, incorporated into baking and cookies, stirred into porridge or smoothies, and used as a base for sauces or dips. Size suits household use.
Description
Crunchy peanut butter delivers a pronounced roasted flavor and coarse texture with visible crunchy pieces; reviewers note consistent crunch and spreadability. Commonly used on toast and sandwiches, incorporated into baking and cookies, stirred into porridge or smoothies, and used as a base for sauces or dips. Size suits household use.
Ingredients
Peanuts 95%, Stabiliser: E471, Cane Sugar, Peanut Oil 1%, Sea Salt
Check Sun-Pat Crunchy Peanut Butter 570G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Pat Crunchy Peanut Butter 570G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun-Pat Crunchy Peanut Butter 570G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


