Is sun powder Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) 250 mg, Nicotinamide 1,000 mg, Inositol 1,000 mg, Polypodium leucotomos Leaf Extract 240 mg, Bovine Collagen Peptides 100 mg, L-Glutathione 50 mg, Hyaluronic Acid (as Sodium Hyaluronate) 25 mg, Astaxanthin 4 mg, Other ingredients: Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Rebaudioside M, Silicon Dioxide oh
Check sun powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sun powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


