Is Sun Tropics Passion Fruit Lilikoi Nectar, Passion Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, PASSION FRUIT PUREE, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Sun Tropics Passion Fruit Lilikoi Nectar, Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Tropics Passion Fruit Lilikoi Nectar, Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Sunny Fruit Organic Sun-Dried Figs
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Mango Passion Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


