Is Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count Soy Free?

Description
These single-serve bars deliver a sweet, grain-forward flavor with mild floral undertones and a noticeably chewy texture. Reviewers commonly cite portability, consistent portioning, and reliable shelf-stability for snacks, lunchboxes, and quick breakfasts; comments also note occasional variability in chewiness and occasional crumbliness during handling. Packaging is generally praised for convenience.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oils
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
These single-serve bars deliver a sweet, grain-forward flavor with mild floral undertones and a noticeably chewy texture. Reviewers commonly cite portability, consistent portioning, and reliable shelf-stability for snacks, lunchboxes, and quick breakfasts; comments also note occasional variability in chewiness and occasional crumbliness during handling. Packaging is generally praised for convenience.
Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Coconut, Palm Kernel And Soybean Oils, Corn Syrup, Honey, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Peanuts, Almonds, Egg Whites), Corn Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Whey, Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Palm Kernel And Soybean Oils, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sugar, Carrageenan. Allergy Information: Contains Soy, Peanuts, Almonds, Eggs, Milk And Wheat. Other Tree Nuts May Also Be Present In This Product.
Check Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


