Is Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel Candy, Gold Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy butter
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Disodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel Candy, Gold Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel Candy, Gold Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go