Is Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel Candy, Gold Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- milk
- lecithin
- dairy butter
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Disodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel Candy, Gold Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel Candy, Gold Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Caramel
Hershey's Affogato Milk Chocolate With Espresso Flavored Caramel And Vanilla Creme Filling
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Where to buy
Sunny Island Bulk - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel Candy, Gold Foil Candy, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


