Is Sunny Seafood Vermicelli Prawn Springroll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling 65% - Prawn (28.4%), Fish, Yam Bean, Carrot, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Salt & Pepper, Flavour Enhancer (e621). Outer Pastry Wrap 35% - Net Rice Wrapper (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar & Water). Contains Crustacean (Prawn) And Fish. May contain Dairy, Soy, Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame and Shellfish.
Check Sunny Seafood Vermicelli Prawn Springroll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Seafood Vermicelli Prawn Springroll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Roll


