Is Sunny Select Plain & Bbq Corn Chips, Fried Cheese Curls, Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips & Pretzels Party Mix, Plain & Bbq Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk
- dried buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese
- cheese seasoning
- corn meal
- +7 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN CHIPS: WHOLE GRAIN CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER), BBQ SEASONING (CORN FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION, TOMATO POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, GARLIC, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AUTOLYZED YEAST, PAPRIKA), SALT. NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS: WHOLE GRAIN CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER), NACHO CHEESE SEASONING (SALT, WHEY, DRIED ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED BUTTERMILK, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED TOMATO, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, DRIED PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW #6, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUCROSE, RED #40 LAKE, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE). FRIED CHEESE CURLS: CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER), CHEESE SEASONING (WHEY, CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTERMILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5), SALT. PRETZELS: WHEAT FLOUR, CORN OIL, SALT, MALT, YEAST, AND SODA.
Check Sunny Select Plain & Bbq Corn Chips, Fried Cheese Curls, Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips & Pretzels Party Mix, Plain & Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Select Plain & Bbq Corn Chips, Fried Cheese Curls, Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips & Pretzels Party Mix, Plain & Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


