Is Sunny Select Rocky Road Trail Mix, Rocky Road Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured whey
- whole milk powder
- honey
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate waffle cone
- lactic acid
- +7 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW FILLED CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OLL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE WAFFLE CONE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], WAFFLE CONE PIECES[BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, OAT FIBER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN]), GRAHAM COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR[WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR), YOGURT CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check Sunny Select Rocky Road Trail Mix, Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Select Rocky Road Trail Mix, Rocky Road in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


