Is SunRidge Farms Organic Deluxe Trail Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Great On The Go, For Hiking, Biking And Other Activities, Sunridge Farms Organic Deluxe Trail Mix Is Organic Trail Mix At Its Finest, A Premium Assemblage Of The Finest Select, Blended Together For Flavor And Convenience, With Organic Dried Apricots, Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic Raw Almonds, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Walnuts, Organic Date Pieces, Organic Sunflower Seeds,ganic Raisins, The Result Is A Snack That Tastes Delicious, Contains Fiber, Iron And Other Nutrients
Check SunRidge Farms Organic Deluxe Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunRidge Farms Organic Deluxe Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


