Is Sunscoop, Ice Cream Coconut Cream Moringa Mint Chip, 16 Fl Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
- organic brown rice syrup solids
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Organic Natural Peppermint Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Acacia Gum, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Natural Lemon Flavor, Organic Moringa Leaf Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Blue Spirulina Extract
Check Sunscoop, Ice Cream Coconut Cream Moringa Mint Chip, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunscoop, Ice Cream Coconut Cream Moringa Mint Chip, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Sunscoop, Ice Cream Coconut Cream Moringa Mint Chip, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


