Is Sunshine Snacks Xtra Cheesy Baked Cheese Puffs, Xtra Cheesy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cheese cultures
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk cheddar cheese
- whey
- butter flavour
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- dehydrated non-fat yogurt
- +3 more
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OLEIN, SOYBEAN, CORN, SUNFLOWER), WHEY, BUTTERMILK CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, SALT, CORN STARCH, SOURCREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, DEHYDRATED NON-FAT YOGURT (NON-FAT MILK, CULTURES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (PLADOUR ENHANCER), FD&C YELLOW #5 AND #6, YELLOW #5 AND #6 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, OTRI AND LACTIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER FLAVOUR, ANNATTO, WHEAT FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ANTIOXIDANTS BHT AND TBHQ, LESS THAN2% SUICON DIOXIDE AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE (PROCESSING AOS)
Check Sunshine Snacks Xtra Cheesy Baked Cheese Puffs, Xtra Cheesy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunshine Snacks Xtra Cheesy Baked Cheese Puffs, Xtra Cheesy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Snack · Piece


