Is Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Mocha Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic mocha flavor
organic mocha flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
potassium, iron, proprietary protein blend (organic pea protein , organic hemp protein , organic goji berry), organic cocoa, organic chocolate flavor, organic mocha flavor, organic guar gum, sea salt, organic stevia extract, organic whole ground coconut
Check Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


