Is Super Bowl Bakery Cherry Fritters Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- whey
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- enzymes
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raised Donut Mix (Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of: Beta-carotene [Color], Caramel Color, Defatted Soy Flour, Dough Conditioner [Ascorbic Acid], Eggs, Enzymes, Guar Gum, Gum Arabic, Leavening [Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate], Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Water, Whey), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Maltodextrin), Palm Oil, Water, Cherry Filling (Cherries [Cherries, Sugar], High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Blue 1, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Preservatives [Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate], Red 40, Salt, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Natrual Flavors, Yeast, Spices, Artificial Flavors
Check Super Bowl Bakery Cherry Fritters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Bowl Bakery Cherry Fritters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Where to buy
Super Bowl Bakery Cherry Fritters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


