Is Super Bowl Bakery Cherry Fritters Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- enzymes
- +3 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raised Donut Mix (Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of: Beta-carotene [Color], Caramel Color, Defatted Soy Flour, Dough Conditioner [Ascorbic Acid], Eggs, Enzymes, Guar Gum, Gum Arabic, Leavening [Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate], Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Water, Whey), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Maltodextrin), Palm Oil, Water, Cherry Filling (Cherries [Cherries, Sugar], High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Blue 1, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Preservatives [Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate], Red 40, Salt, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Natrual Flavors, Yeast, Spices, Artificial Flavors
Check Super Bowl Bakery Cherry Fritters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Bowl Bakery Cherry Fritters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Where to buy
Super Bowl Bakery Cherry Fritters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


