Is SUPER GRAIN BARS, PUMPKIN SEED & MAPLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA AND CRISP RICE AND GRAIN BLEND {10 GRAIN GRANOLA [WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MULTIGRAIN BLEND (RYE, TRITICALE, BARLEY, WHITE WHEAT, ANTHOGRAIN WHEAT, KAMUT KHORASAN WHEAT, SPELT, QUINOA, BUCKWHEAT), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN], WHEAT FLAKES (WHEAT, SALT, MALT EXTRACT), CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED MALT EXTRACT (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), SALT], CRISPED QUINOA, PUFFED AMARANTH, PUFFED MILLET}, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, PUMPKIN SEEDS, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, MAPLE FLAKES (MAPLE SYRUP), CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEY POWDER, PEANUTS, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ALMONDS, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SUPER GRAIN BARS, PUMPKIN SEED & MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER GRAIN BARS, PUMPKIN SEED & MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Pumpkin Cinnamon -- 12 oz
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Crunch Master Multi-grain 5 Seed
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


