Is SUPERFOOD RICH, MANGO LEMON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHEY CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR), DRIED MANGO, CASHEWS, GLUTEN FREE OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHICORY FIBER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC LEMON PIECES (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHIA SEEDS SESAME SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check SUPERFOOD RICH, MANGO LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFOOD RICH, MANGO LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


