Is Superior on Main Gluten Free Brownies Soy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a dense, moist texture characterize these brownies; many reviewers describe them as fudgy rather than cakey. Common uses include dessert, snacks, lunchbox treats, or party offerings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor and occasional comments about firmness or sweetness level, and overall convenience for everyday enjoyment.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a dense, moist texture characterize these brownies; many reviewers describe them as fudgy rather than cakey. Common uses include dessert, snacks, lunchbox treats, or party offerings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor and occasional comments about firmness or sweetness level, and overall convenience for everyday enjoyment.
Ingredients
SUGAR, EGG, BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS: RICE FLOUR, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITE, RICE STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY.
Check Superior on Main Gluten Free Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior on Main Gluten Free Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz
Reseps Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


