Is Superseed Farmhouse Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- malted wheat flakes
- ascorbic acid
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour ( wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, mixed seeds (16%) (sunflower seeds, linseed, millet, poppy seeds, pumpkin seeds), malted wheat flakes, yeast, salt, preservative: calcium propionate, emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono - and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, wheat gluten, spirit vinegar, rapeseed oil, flour treatment agent: ascorbic acid,
Check Superseed Farmhouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superseed Farmhouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Oatmeal Hearty Sliced Bread
Pepperidge Farm® Farmhouse Farmhouse - Hearty Sliced Potato Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


