Is SUPREME+ COLLAGEN - 500ML Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine tracheas
  • bovine skin
  • glucosamine sulfate
  • amino acid complex based on hydrolyzed collagen

bovine tracheas

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acid Complex Based On Hydrolyzed Collagen (Bovine Skin), Glucosamine Sulfate (Shellfish, Crabs, Shrimps), Chondroitin Sulfate (Bovine Tracheas), Methylsulfonylmethane (Msm), Citric Acid, Sorbate, Benzoate, Citrate, Stevia, Natural Wild Blueberry (Extract), Fruit Punch Flavour

Check SUPREME+ COLLAGEN - 500ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPREME+ COLLAGEN - 500ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go