Is Sustagen High Protein Nutrition Top-Up Strawberry Ready To Drink 250mL x 3 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 120
- b2
- b12
- b1
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Non Fat Milk Solids (12%), Dried Glucose Sy rup, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Stabilisers (452, 460, 407, 466), Minerals (Magnesium Carbonate, Sod ium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulphate , Zinc Sulphate), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vitam ins (C, E, Niacinamide, B6, A, B1, Folic Acid, B2, B12), Flavour (Wheat Maltodextrin), Colour (120). Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.Gluten Free.
Check Sustagen High Protein Nutrition Top-Up Strawberry Ready To Drink 250mL x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sustagen High Protein Nutrition Top-Up Strawberry Ready To Drink 250mL x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake Vanilla
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Sustagen High Protein Nutrition Top-Up Strawberry Ready To Drink 250mL x 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


