Is Suzie's Flatbread, Kamut Sesame, Low Fat, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic kamut brand whole wheat flour
- malt
organic kamut brand whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kamut Brand Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Malt, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Salt, Egg Whites, Yeast, Toppings: Sesame Seeds
Check Suzie's Flatbread, Kamut Sesame, Low Fat, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suzie's Flatbread, Kamut Sesame, Low Fat, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz.
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
Quaker Quick Pearled Barley, 11 oz, Single Pack, Low Fat, Sodium Free
Where to buy
Suzie's Flatbread, Kamut Sesame, Low Fat, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


