Is Swanson Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 32 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a clear, slightly gelatinous texture when chilled; mouthfeel is smooth and brothy. Commonly used as a versatile base for soups, stews, sauces, and risottos or heated for sipping. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and enhancing savory dishes; some mention mild saltiness but appreciate overall reliability.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a clear, slightly gelatinous texture when chilled; mouthfeel is smooth and brothy. Commonly used as a versatile base for soups, stews, sauces, and risottos or heated for sipping. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and enhancing savory dishes; some mention mild saltiness but appreciate overall reliability.
Ingredients
chicken stock, carrots, cabbage, celery, onions, salt, tomato paste, parsley, thyme
Check Swanson Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Swanson Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 32 fl oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


