Is Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz Corn Free?

Description
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water is a convenient and versatile product. The fully cooked and ready-to-eat chicken chunks come in a 4.5-ounce can, providing 1 serving. Made with no antibiotics, these chicken chunks are 100% fat-free and gluten-free. They are an excellent source of protein, making them a nutritious addition to meals. The versatility of these chicken chunks allows for their use in various recipes, including those that call for diced chicken breast, chicken dumplings, and chicken a la king. No additional information is available about what people say about this product.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteModified food starch is a powdered carbohydrate used as a thickening or stabilizing agent in many processed foods. Many food starches are made from corn. If the label does not specify otherwise, we recommend contacting the manufacturer to learn more.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water is a convenient and versatile product. The fully cooked and ready-to-eat chicken chunks come in a 4.5-ounce can, providing 1 serving. Made with no antibiotics, these chicken chunks are 100% fat-free and gluten-free. They are an excellent source of protein, making them a nutritious addition to meals. The versatility of these chicken chunks allows for their use in various recipes, including those that call for diced chicken breast, chicken dumplings, and chicken a la king. No additional information is available about what people say about this product.
Ingredients
White Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Food Starch, Rice Starch, Sodium Phosphate White Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Sodium Phosphate
Check Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


