Is SWEET ALI'S, VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • enjoy life chocolate chunks

enjoy life chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET ALI'S FLOUR MIX (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), ENJOY LIFE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (NON-ALCOHOLIC), NON-DAIRY COCA BUTTER), BROWN SUGAR, SPECTRUM PALM OIL, NATURAL APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.

Check SWEET ALI'S, VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go