Is SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKED FULLY COOKED BACON, SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKED FULLY COOKED BACON, SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKED FULLY COOKED BACON, SWEET APPLE-WOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


