Is SWEET CHOPPED KALE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, RADICCHIO, FETA, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CRANBERRIES WITH POPPYSEED DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SWEET Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolk
- cheese cultures
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic feta cheese
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
organic egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), ORGANIC POPPYSEED DRESSING (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check SWEET CHOPPED KALE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, RADICCHIO, FETA, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CRANBERRIES WITH POPPYSEED DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CHOPPED KALE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, RADICCHIO, FETA, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CRANBERRIES WITH POPPYSEED DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT ZESTY POPPY SEED DRESSING, ZESTY POPPY SEED
Fresh Gourmet Dried & Sweet Cranberries & Sunflower Kernels Salad Topping
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Kit With Creamy Poppyseed Dressing
About this product
Vegetable · Bowl


