Is SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI CANNOLI PASTRY PIECES AND ESPRESSO FLAKES WITH A HINT OF CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FOLDED INTO A MILD RICOTTA ICE CREAM, SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • whole milk
  • cream
  • ice cream - milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • ricotta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGGS, SUGAR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN. CANNOLI PIECES - VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, SOYBEAN), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. ESPRESSO FLAKES - SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI CANNOLI PASTRY PIECES AND ESPRESSO FLAKES WITH A HINT OF CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FOLDED INTO A MILD RICOTTA ICE CREAM, SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking